Balance Tax Accountants Privacy Policy

Balance Tax Accountants Privacy Policy

(Released 21 DEC 2017)

 

We are bound by the Australian Privacy Principles of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). We are committed to protecting your personal information in accordance with these Privacy. Principles and will only use or disclose personal information and any business related information we hold about you in accordance with this Privacy Policy or as otherwise notified to you. Balance Tax Accountants believes that respect for your privacy forms part of the ongoing trust Balance Tax Accountants wishes to develop with you.

“Personal information” is information about an individual who is either identified in the information or whose identity can be ascertained from the information. This Privacy Policy applies to personal information and any business-related information that we collect from you. It also applies to personal information and business related information that we collect about you from third parties, including information from the Australian Tax Office and ASIC.

Balance Tax Accountants has been making tax stress a thing of the past since 2015.

It’s how we roll, baby.
It ain’t gonna change!

CONTACT US

PHONE: 0430-446-507

EMAIL:
hello@balancetaxonline.com.au

Mailing Address:
PO Box 576, Balcatta WA 6914 Australia

Connect on Socials:

Terms & Conditions

Privacy Policy

Acknowledgement of Country

Balance Tax Accountants acknowledges the traditional owners of country throughout Australia and their continuing connection to land and community. We pay our respect to them and their cultures, and to elders past present, and future.